Holy Family Canossian College

Student Achievements

Competition / ActivityAwardAwardee
Academic
69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
Chinese Section
Dramatic Duologue (Cantonese), S5 & S63rdYoyo Wan6A
3rdBeverly Wong6C
3rdGrace Li5B
3rdCandy Chung5D
Solo Prose Reading (Putonghua), S1 & S23rdNatalie Chan2C
Solo Verse Speaking (Cantonese), S5 & S63rdYoyo Wan6A
Solo Verse Speaking (Putonghua), S1 & S23rdKiki Lai1C
English Section
Choral Speaking, S42nd4C
Dramatic Duologue, S5 & S61stNatalie Chu6D
1stJustine Fong6D
Public Speaking Solo, S3 & S42ndMarsh Wong4A
3rdNatalie Wong4A
3rdCindy Au Yeung4C
3rdWendy Lam3B
Public Speaking Solo, S53rdCherry Yip5D
Shakespeare Monologue (Non-Open), Under Age 151stCarrie Cheung 3B
Solo Prose Reading (Non-Open) 1stNatalie Chan2C
Solo Verse Speaking (Non-Open)1stNatalie Chan2C
2ndKory Ko5A
2ndAlly Wan5C
2ndAimee Lau4D
2ndChloe Lee3C
2ndZara Cheung2B
2ndCharmaine Pang1B
3rdKelly Chong4A
3rdPhoebe Cheung3B
3rdAnabelle Li2C
3rdVianca Yuen1C
3rdVinci Ng1D
全港第八屆暑假朗誦大賽 - 中一,二年級 英語詩歌- 獨誦
冠軍Natalie Chan2C
S5 Inter-class Debate
Best DebaterRachel Chui5D
Best Floor SpeakerGrace Li5B
WinnerZoey Lai5B
Amanda Leung 5B
Rachel Chui 5D
Riko Lai5D
Joceline Leung5D
Hayley Sham 5D
Music
2017-2018 Arts & Technology Education Centre - Academic AwardChloe Ng5D
2017全港第八屆暑期朗誦大賽
普通話演講(中學一至二年級組)冠軍Natalie Chan2C
普通話詩歌獨誦(中學一至二年級組)冠軍Natalie Chan2C
2017第十屆中國青少年(香港)才藝比賽
拼音大比拼初中組銀獎Natalie Chan2C
普通話散文初中組金獎Natalie Chan2C
普通話演講初中組金獎Natalie Chan2C
粵語散文初中組冠軍Natalie Chan2C
第十二屆 善言巧論:全港學生口語溝通大賽 中學文憑組經典誦讀項目
卓越表現獎Bobo Chui4A
2017-2018 Asia Children Education Association Hong Kong Primary and Secondary School English Writing Competition
Senior Secondary Division Best WriterMeritCindy Au Yeung4C
2017-2018 中國中學生作文大賽(香港賽區)
銅獎Rachel Chui5D
2018 Canadian English Writing Invitational Contest
GoldKelly Chong4A
GoldMichelle Leung4A
GoldLouisa Fernandes 4C
GoldJessie Li4C
GoldRenee Ma4C
GoldKathy Tang4C
SliverNicole Lam1A
SliverKianna Tsui1A
SliverJackie Chan4A
SilverKristy Chan4A
SliverVictoria Lau4A
SliverMarsh Wong4A
SliverNatalie Wong4A
SliverCindy Au Yeung4C
SliverTeresa Fung4C
SliverJoey Lo4C
SliverSharon Yau4C
BronzeCherry Cheng4A
BronzeHillary Lo4C
Top 3 Secondary School Team1stHFCC
第十一屆弘揚「孝道文化」系列活動 ——「分享我一次行孝的經驗」徵文比賽
香港高級組亞軍Evie Wong6A
2017-2018年度 香港時事評論比賽
中五級冠軍Rachel Chui5D
亞軍Athena Wong5A
季軍Khloe Chu5B
優異獎Edwina Lee5A
優異獎Christelle Tsang5B
優異獎Tiffany Chan5C
優異獎Hitomi Lee5C
優異獎Betty Ng5D
中四級冠軍Cherry Cheng4A
亞軍Katie Cheung4A
亞軍Abby Chung4C
季軍Crystal Woo4C
優異獎Joycelynn Ng4B
優異獎Hebe Tse4B
優異獎Montaine Lee4D
2017 Multiple Intelligence Cup
BronzeChrissy Lau2C
BronzeJutta Law2C
MeritJamie Poon2C
2017 True Light Girls’ Invitational Mathematics Contest
MeritJamie Yeh4A
2017 Vast Ocean Cup Mathematics Competition (Final)
SliverChloe Chiu3B
SliverIvy Leung2D
MeritCatherine Jum3A
2018 COMO Preliminary (Mathematics)
Third Honour AwardKimberly Chang2C
2018 Hong Kong International Mathematical Olympiad Heat Round
BronzeYoyo Chan5D
BronzeYoyo Leung5A
BronzeKimberly Chang2C
BronzeAmy Fan2C
BronzeVanessa Tang2A
BronzeTammy Chow1A
BronzeJudy Chow1A
MeritWendy Lam3B
MeritMiki So3B
MeritJutta Law2C
MeritHillary Chong1C
MeritCarla Tze1A
2018 Pan-Asia Pacific International Mathematics Invitation Competition
3rdTammy Chow1A
3rdJudy Chow1A
3rdMarisa Ip1A
2ndNicole Lam1A
2ndYoyo Li1A
Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest
Semi-FinalSliverKimberly Chang2C
BronzeJutta Law2C
BronzeVanessa Tang2A
BronzeNicole Cheung1C
BronzeLaurel Lee1B
TrialSliverJamie Yeh4A
SliverKimberly Chang2C
SliverJutta Law2C
SliverVanessa Tang2A
SliverNicole Cheung1C
BronzeMichelle Leung4A
BronzeLaurel Lee1B
華夏杯全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽 2018 (香港賽區) 初賽
三等獎Kimberly Chang2C
二等獎Jutta Law2C
2018 Mathematics Games Day
Outstanding Performance AwardRachel Chui5D
Betty Ng5D
Emily Cheung4D
Annie Fung4D
Yan Lau4D
Chloe Siu2C
Cindy Yeung2C
Marisa Ip1A
2018 Mathematics Online Quiz
Outstanding Performance Award Minnie Law4C
Joey Lo4C
Alaina Ho3B
Erica Lau3B
Mani Chan2B
Zara Cheung2B
Kimberly Chang2C
Donna Ching1D
S3 Scientific Investigation
Oral Presentation Award3B Group 2
3B Group 4
3C Group 1
3D Group 2
Outstanding Written Report Award3D Group 3
九龍城區慶回歸書法比賽
中學高級組冠軍Kavita Tam6D
優異獎Natalie Chu6D
優異獎Yolanda Yung6D
2017-2018 HKICPA Accounting and Business Management Case Competition
MeritRachel Luk5D
MeritBetty Ng5D
MeritMartha Ngai 5D
MeritHayley Sham5D
全港中國語文菁英競賽(中學組)
銅獎Yannes Yuen3B
Good People Good Deed Writing Competition
BronzeKathy Tang4C
Music
2017 Petrof International Piano Competition
Preliminary Round - Category 012 – Beethoven Sonatas, Senior Category2ndSnow Ho5D
70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
Graded Piano Solo, Grade Six3rdAgnes Tsui1A
Violin Duet2ndRachel Wong1A
Violin Solo, Grade Four1stRachel Wong1A
Hong Kong International Handbell Olympics
Intermediate Handbells2ndHFCC
The 8th Hong Kong Virtuosos Music Competition
Piano - Trinity College of London Exam ATCL Class3rdNatalie Chan2C
第十二屆香港中華文化藝術節 「國際音樂藝術大賽2017」
古箏 少年A組銀獎Kiuye Choi3C
2017 Hong Kong International acappella Contest
School Division, Choir EnsembleBronze DiplomaChloe Ng5D
70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
Vocal Solo, Chinese, Age 16 or under, Female Voice, Secondary School 2ndStephanie Chan5A
3rdKelly Chong4A
Vocal Solo, Foreign Language, Age 16 or under, Female Voice, Secondary School 3rdStephanie Chan5A
Secondary School Choir, Chinese, Age 14 or under, Girls, Second Division, Junior1stHFCC Junior Choir
Secondary School Choir, Chinese, SATB, Second Division, Senior 2ndHFCC & St. Joseph’s College
Secondary School Choir, Foreign Language, Girls, Second Division, Senior1stHFCC Senior Choir
Art
2017 回歸盃香港藝術菁英繪畫大賽少年組水粉彩
冠軍Tiffany Chan3B
全港中學生「舊有舊好」社區攝影比賽
亞軍Sen Lam5D
優異獎Abby Chung4C
優異獎Alkie Chung5C
優異獎Jessica Wong5C
2017-2018 SA Logo Design Competition
1stNatalie Leung5A
2ndVictoria Lau4A
3rdAimee Lau4D
Athletics Meet Cover Design Competition
1stRosella Lam4A
2ndHitomi Lee5C
3rdApple Liu5D
MeritAnnie Fung4D
MeritMontaine Lee4D
MeritSherman Cheung 5C
Board Design Competition on “Persistent Learning”
Junior Levels1st3B
2nd1A
3rd2B
Senior Levels1st5D
2nd4C
3rd5C
Swimming Gala Cover Design Competition
1stWinnie Lam6D
2ndClara Wong6D
3rdAndrea Li5C
MeritRain Chan5C
MeritAlice Lai4C
MeritPhoebe Kan3D
Drama
2017-2018 Hong Kong School Drama Festival
Award for Commendable Overall PerformanceHFCC
Award for Outstanding CooperationHFCC
Award for Outstanding PerformerKory Ko5A
Marvia Lee4B
Emily Yuen4B
Zita Choi4C
Hillary Lo4C
Anna Wong2C
Award for Outstanding Stage EffectHFCC
Culture
Dodgeball
S.3-S.4 Inter-class Dodgeball Competition1st4C
2nd3B
3rd4B
Rope Skipping
S.1-S.2 Inter-class Rope Skipping Competition1st2C
2nd2A
3rd2B
第十二屆「文化新人類 — 青年領袖獎勵計劃」
Kristy Chan4A
Bobo Chui4A
Haru Heung4A
Sally Wong4B
Louisa Fernandes4C
S.5 Inter-class Frisbee Competition
1st5B
2nd5C
2nd5D
中一級門牌設計比賽
冠軍Zoe Loo1B
亞軍Venus Chan1D
季軍Jackie Lam1D
中二級門牌設計比賽
冠軍Kelly Chan2D
亞軍Amanda Wong2B
季軍Nicole Lee2C
中三級卡紙文件夾封面設計比賽
冠軍Nicole Kwan3B
亞軍Vivien Chan3B
季軍Tia Wong3B
中四級卡紙文件夾封面設計比賽
冠軍Hillary Lo4C
亞軍Rachel Lam4A
季軍Yani Lam4A
第二十二屆全港中小學中英文硬筆書法比賽
校內賽, 初級組冠軍Cherry Xu3C
亞軍Judy Shi3B
季軍Phoebe Cheung3B
優異獎Natalie Chan2C
優異獎Kelly Chan1B
校內賽, 高級組冠軍Kavita Tam6D
亞軍Kristy Wong5C
季軍Rachel Lam4A
優異獎Kitty Kwok6C
優異獎Cherry Cheng4A
愛心聚餐 - 同繫於愛大獎
1A
1B
1C
1D
2A
2B
2C
2D
3B
3C
4A
4B
4C
4D
5A
5B
5C
5D
愛心聚餐 - 慈善的撒瑪黎雅人大獎
1C
1D
Sports
Archery
2017-2018 BOCHK Archery Cup
Individual Tournament Girls B Grade4thTeresa Fung4C
Athletics
Inter-school Athletics Competition DIII A2
Girls A 200m2ndKingtzy Chan5B
Girls A 4x100m1stKingtzy Chan5B
1stIsabel Law5B
1stKeiko Wong5B
1stRachel Cheung4A
Girls A Discus1stKingtzy Chan5B
3rdQueenie Lin4B
Girls A Grade1stHFCC
Girls A Long Jump1stIsabel Law5B
Girls B 1500m2ndYuki Cheung2C
Girls B 200m4thKristen Lee3A
Girls B 4x100m3rdKristen Lee3A
3rdWendy Mok3A
3rdCharis Law3B
3rdWinnie Mok3B
Girls B 4x400m3rdMinnie Law4C
3rdHayley Chan4D
3rdTiffany Chan3B
3rdErica Lau3B
Girls B Discus 1stJolly Chan3B
Girls B Grade1stHFCC
Girls B Shot Put2ndGinny Cheung3A
Girls C 100m4thTammy Chow1A
Girls C 100m Hurdle2ndCharmaine Wong2B
Girls C 1500m2ndMay Lam1B
Girls C 4x100m1stRachel Liu2B
1stCharmaine Wong2B
1stKatie Lam2C
1stJutta Law2C
Girls C Discus 4thMay Lam1B
Girls C Grade2ndHFCC
Girls C Long Jump1stCharmaine Wong2B
Girls Overall2ndHFCC
2017-2018 Pui Tak Canossian College Athletics Meet
4x100m Invitation Relay3rdWendy Mok3A
3rdCharis Law3B
3rdWinnie Mok3B
3rdJutta Law2C
2017-2018 St Francis' Canossian College Athletics Meet
4x100m Invitation Relay1stKingtzy Chan5B
1stIsabel Law5B
1stKeiko Wong5B
1stRachel Cheung4A
4x50m Invitation Relay2ndCherrie Chong5A
2ndIsabel Law5B
2ndGloria Lam3A
2ndMartha Tam3D
2017-2018 Tak Nga Secondary School Athletics Meet
4x100m Invitation Relay3rdKingtzy Chan5B
3rdIsabel Law5B
3rdKeiko Wong5B
3rdRachel Cheung4A
Our Lady of the Rosary College Athletics Meet
4x100m Invitation Relay3rdKristen Lee3A
3rdWendy Mok3A
3rdCharis Law3B
3rdWinnie Mok3B
Kowloon City District Age Group Athletic Competition
Girls Group D Long Jump3rdWendy Mok3A
Badminton
Inter-school Badminton Competition DII
Girls Grade B4thClaudia Cheung4C
4thGinny Cheung3A
4thTiffany Chan3B
4thAlly Pang3B
4thKylie Chan2B
4thJessica Ng2C
4thCady Wong2C
External
2017-2018 HK Student Sports AwardNatalie Chu6D
Ice skating
ISI Skate Hong Kong 2017
Jump and Spin Bronze 9-Adult Female 2ndReiko Leung3A
Solo Competition 13 Ages Female1stReiko Leung3A
Kart
2017 Hong Kong Kart Club Championship
Class C3rdKeiko Wong5B
Round 2, Class C5thKeiko Wong5B
Round 3, Class C3rdKeiko Wong5B
Round 4, Class C5thKeiko Wong5B
Billion Cup2ndKeiko Wong5B
2018 MAXXIS瑪吉斯小型賽車挑戰賽
Open Group B3rdKeiko Wong5B
Rope Skipping
2018全港跳繩錦標賽
1 x30秒單車速度跳比賽(十三歲女子組) 季軍Chelsea Kwok2A
1 x30秒單車速度跳比賽(十六歲女子組) 亞軍Vienna Wong4D
2 x30秒二重速度跳接力比賽(十七歲或以上女子組)季軍Beverly Wong6C
2 x30秒二重速度跳接力比賽(十六歲或以下混合組) 季軍Vienna Wong4D
2 x30秒二重速度跳接力比賽(十四歲或以下女子組) 季軍Chelsea Kwok2A
2 x30秒二重速度跳接力比賽(十四歲或以下混合組) 亞軍Sherry Yam2A
3 x40秒交互繩速度跳接力比賽(十四歲或以下女子組) 冠軍Chelsea Kwok2A
冠軍Sherry Yam2A
4 x30秒單車速度跳接力比賽(十七歲或以上女子組) 冠軍Beverly Wong6C
亞軍Vienna Wong4D
4 x30秒單車速度跳接力比賽(十四歲或以下混合組) 亞軍Chelsea Kwok2A
亞軍Sherry Yam2A
三人交互繩花式比賽(十六歲或以下女子組) 冠軍Amy Fan2C
三人交互繩花式比賽(十四歲或以下女子組) 冠軍Chelsea Kwok2A
冠軍Sherry Yam2A
二人同步花式比賽(十四歲或以下女子組) 亞軍Chelsea Kwok2A
亞軍Sherry Yam2A
二人車輪花式比賽(十四歲或以下女子組) 亞軍Sherry Yam2A
亞軍Amy Fan2C
個人花式比賽(十四歲女子組)亞軍Amy Fan2C
Rugby
2016-2017 Inter-Secondary School Touch Championship
Girls B Grade Cup4thKrystal Mok5B
4thCharlene Kwok5C
4thAngel Lai5C
4thTiffany Cheng5D
4thMichelle Leung4A
4thKristy Chan4B
4thLuby So4C
4thBernice Wong4C
4thSophie Au Yeung2A
Swimming
2017-2018 Inter-school Swimming Competition DIII K2
Girls A Grade, 4x50m Freestyle Relay1stAriel Cheng5A
1stIsabel Law5B
1stCassie Chong 3B
1stCecily Tse1C
Girls A Grade, 4x50m Medley Relay3rdNatalie Chu6D
3rdCherrie Chong5A
3rdGloria Lam3A
3rdMartha Tam3D
Girls A Grade, 50m Breaststroke1stNatalie Chu6D
Girls B Grade, 100m Breaststroke3rdYuki Cheung2C
Girls B Grade, 100m Freestyle1stCarrie Yeung1A
Girls B Grade, 4x50m Medley Relay1stCoco Lam2B
1stYuki Cheung2C
1stCarrie Yeung1A
1stTiffany Kei1D
Girls B Grade, 50m Breaststroke3rdCarrie Yeung1A
Girls Overall1stHFCC
2017-2018 Tak Nga Secondary School Swimming Gala
4X50m Invitation Relay1stCassie Chong3B
1stMartha Tam3D
1stCarrie Yeung1A
1stCecily Tse1C
Wong Tai Sin District Swimming Competition
Girls Group FG 4x50m Medley Relay3rdGloria Lam3A
2017-2018 Division III Age Group Course Swimming Competition
Girls Age 13-14 100m Butterfly3rdGloria Lam3A
2017-2018 Inter-school Swimming Competition DIII K2
Girls A Grade - Second2ndHFCC
Girls B Grade - Second2ndHFCC
Kwun Tong District Swimming Competition
Girls Group F&G 4x50m Medley Relay1stAngel Kwong3C
Girls Group G 100m Butterfly1stGloria Lam3A
Girls Group G 100m Freestyle1stGloria Lam3A
Girls Group G 50m Butterfly3rdGloria Lam3A
Shum Shui Po District Swimming Competition
Girls Group FG 200m Butterfly2ndGloria Lam3A
Tuen Mun District Swimming Competition
Girls Group FG 4x50m Medley Relay2ndGloria Lam3A
Wan Chai District Swimming Competition
Girls Group FG 200m Butterfly1stGloria Lam3A
Girls Group G 100m Freestyle2ndGloria Lam3A
Tennis
Inter-school Tennis Competition Division Two, Girls1stHFCC
Islands District Age Group Tennis Competition
Women's Singles1stKingtzy Chan5B
Kwai Tsing District Age Group Tennis Competition
Women's Doubles2ndKingtzy Chan5B
Kwun Tong District Age Group Tennis Competition
Women's Singles1stKingtzy Chan5B
North District Age Group Tennis Competition
Women's Doubles1stKingtzy Chan5B
Sham Shui Po District Age Group Tennis Competition
Mixed Doubles1stKingtzy Chan5B
Women's Singles2ndKingtzy Chan5B
Tai Po District Age Group Tennis Competition
Mixed Doubles2ndKingtzy Chan5B
Tsuen Wan District Age Group Tennis Competition
Women's Doubles2ndKingtzy Chan5B
Women's Singles2ndKingtzy Chan5B
Tuen Mun District Age Group Tennis Competition
Mixed Doubles1stKingtzy Chan5B
Women's Singles3rdKingtzy Chan5B
Wan Chai District Age Group Tennis Competition
Women's Doubles1stKingtzy Chan5B
Women's Singles1stKingtzy Chan5B
Wong Tai Sin District Age Group Tennis Competition
Women's Singles1stKingtzy Chan5B
Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Tennis Competition
Women's Singles1stKingtzy Chan5B
Yuen Long District Age Group Tennis Competition
Women's Doubles1stKingtzy Chan5B
Women's Singles3rdKingtzy Chan5B
2017 Junior Team Tennis 2017- Autumn - Division A 1stKingtzy Chan5B
2017-2018 Northern District Age Group Tennis Competition
Mixed Doubles1stMay Lam1B
2017-2018 Shamshuipo District Age Group Tennis Competition
Girls Youth Single (12-13 years old)1stMay Lam1B
Hong Kong Junior Tennis Series 2018 - Competition 11stMinnie Law4C
第46屆全港公開舞蹈比賽比賽 - 公開組
中國舞 群舞銀獎HFCC
東方舞 單項銀獎Kelly Cheung4D
第54屆學校舞蹈節
中學組中國舞(三人舞)甲級獎Harriet Cheung5A
甲級獎Cherrie Chong5A
甲級獎Cherry Yip5D
中學組中國舞(獨舞)甲級獎Alice Choy5A
中學組中國舞(群舞) 阿色倆目甲級獎HFCC
中學組中國舞(群舞) 雨中花甲級獎HFCC
中學組東方舞(三人舞)甲級獎Apple Chu4B
甲級獎Kelly Cheung4D
甲級獎Alice Choy5A
中學組東方舞(獨舞)甲級獎Kelly Cheung4D
第八屆「國際盃」才藝大賽
初中組 (單人舞)銀獎Camille Chan1D
第十屆中國青少年(香港) 舞蹈比賽
初中組 (個人舞)金獎Camille Chan1D
阿色倆目(群舞)冠軍HFCC
雨中花(群舞)冠軍HFCC
高中組 (小組舞)亞軍Harriet Cheung5A
亞軍Cherrie Chong5A
亞軍Cherry Yip5D
高中組(個人舞)亞軍Alice Choy5A
亞軍Kelly Cheung4D
Service and Leadership
2016-2017年九龍城區少年警訊
最佳學校支會第三名HFCC
飛躍進步獎HFCC
2017 西九龍總部傑出紅十字青年會員
Yannie Lam6C
第九屆九龍城地域傑出學生選舉
優秀學生獎Jackie Chan4A
第四屆九龍城區卓越學生領袖獎勵計劃
中學組優秀領導才能獎Ruby Kwok6A
2017-2018 Hok Yau Club - Outstanding Student Leaders Award
Harriet Cheung5A
2017-2018 Outstanding Girl Guide
Hermia Chung4C
2017-2018 Outstanding Discipline Prefect Award
Rachel Chui5D
Adrian Au4A
Scholarships
External
2017 Upward Mobility ScholarshipGladys Chan6A
Bonnie Fu5A
Sharon Yau4C
2017 第三屆全港青少年進步獎Ally Wan5C
2017 黃廷方獎學金Chloe Ng5D
2017-2018 HKICPA/HKABE Joint Scholarships for BAFSRachel Luk5D
2017-2018 Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes Ophelia Ng6A
Joey Ma6C
Rev. Joseph Carra Memorial Education Grants for S4-6 studentsGladys Chan6A
九龍城區傑出學生選舉
傑出初中學生獎Belle Chan3B
傑出高中學生獎Alice Lai4C
青苗學界進步獎Yo Yo Wan6A
Hilda Siu6B
La la Lee6C
Melody Lin6D
Kelly Ho5A
Joan Kwok5B
Jessica Wong5C
Chloe Chan5D
Beeson Cheng4C
Louisa Fernandes 4C
Joey Lo4C
Kelly Cheung 4D
Miki So3B
Tweety Hung3C
Wing Lui3C
Vanessa Chau3D
Sophie Au Yeung2A
Jessica Ng2C
Bobo Sze2D
Mary Wong2D
Internal
Alumnae Association Scholarship
Outstanding All-rounderChampionAthena Wong5A
MeritCherry Yip5D
MeritVictoria Lau4A